Wednesday, Nov 22nd 2017

Travel Agency Malaysia, Travel Agent Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Travel Agents, Travel Company in Malaysia – Nadia Hasni Travel Agency

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of the personal data you provide to us.  We know this is important to you.

We process personal data which we receive from you or on your behalf.  We collect that data from you either in person or by any medium of communication with you.That data is information we need to arrange your travel, travel services and other bookings and products you request. It includes (but is not limited to) your name, address, phone number, email address, credit card number and expiry date, passport details, dietary requirements and health and mobility issues relevant to your bookings. We collect financial details. We also collect information you provide to us when you make enquiries, register on our website, register for promotions or competitions or request brochures, newsletters or other information or take part in surveys

The law requires us to obtain your explicit consent to the collection of sensitive personal data such as physical health or religious beliefs or the commission of any offence. We assume that you explicitly consent to the collection of personal data (including sensitive personal data) which is provided to us unless you tell us otherwise. The provision of such personal data is obligatory. If you do not provide us with the required personal data and explicitly consent to its use we will not provide you with services.

We usually sell products and services to you as agent for the wholesaler or provider of those products and services. We therefore collect personal data both for our internal purposes and on behalf of those parties for whom we act as agent for their internal purposes. As a result the consent set out above applies equally to the parties whose products and services we sell. We act as agent for many companies and it is not practicable to specify how each of those companies will use your personal data. Please contact us if you need details as to how any of such companies will use your personal information. We do not otherwise sell such information to any third party.

We use your personal data   to provide you with travel and related products and services. We may also use your information for related or ancillary purposes, such as providing you with information on promotions and services we believe may be of interest to you. We also use the information to analyse sales and travel trends, internal accounting and administration and fraud prevention amongst others.

We use cookies (a small file transferred to your computer which can later be retrieved by web page servers) to understand and save your preferences for future visits.
We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial security procedures to keep your information confidential.

You have a right to request access to and to request correction of the personal data we collect. We can be contacted at [insert email address] if you have any enquiries or complaints in respect of your personal data.

Terms used in this Policy have the defined meaning given to them in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Travel Agency Hours: Open Monday to Friday from 8.30am - 5.30pm. To make an appointment please call us on (603) 4022 6745 or (603) 4022 6746, or send us an email.

a-member-of-text
  • partner-logo-1
  • partner-logo-2
  • partner-logo-3
  • partner-logo-4
  • partner-logo-5

Newsletter

Keep up to date with the latest news by signing up to our newsletter. Pop your email address in the field below.